Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,7474,193
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2005,717
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4294,617
Ze DocaBrazil 16,46010,229
ZhengzhouChina 2,0351,265
ZhijiangChina 2,6511,647
ZagrebCroatia 9,1515,686
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2845,769
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4755,888
ZahedanIran 6,9074,292
ZanjanIran 7,5544,694
ZacatecasMexico 11,0596,872
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2441,394
ZinderNiger 12,1977,579
ZhobPakistan 6,0743,775
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,4992,175
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5012,176
ZamoscPoland 8,3905,214
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6975,404
ZigalovoRussia 3,1771,974
ZiganskRussia 3,5552,209
ZyryankaRussia 3,4842,165
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3716,445
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4085,846
ZanzibarTanzania 11,0276,853
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4915,276
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8844,899
ZitomirUkraine 8,1125,041
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9744,955
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9244,924
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2345,738
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8686,132
ZambeziZambia 12,9418,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -