Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5634,078
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8886,766
HuamboAngola 13,5598,426
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0573,764
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8045,471
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8085,473
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3413,941
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6197,220
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4203,989
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8696,754
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8456,739
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5226,538
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9966,211
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5126,532
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4854,651
Hope, BcCanada 7,8764,894
HaikouChina 3,0621,903
HailarChina 2,0131,251
HamiChina 3,7092,305
HetanChina 4,9513,077
HavanaCuba 12,3417,669
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4048,329
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4428,353
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2998,264
HelwanEgypt 9,2975,777
HurguadaEgypt 9,2975,777
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6535,377
HelsinkiFinland 7,6764,770
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6514,754
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5586,561
HamburgGermany 8,8175,479
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8185,479
HannoverGermany 8,9285,548
HelgolandGermany 8,8635,507
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2525,749
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3645,819
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5775,330
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8744,271
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5244,054
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6195,356
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9863,720
HaifaIsrael 8,8235,483
HaboroJapan 1,080671
HachijojimaJapan 442275
HachinoheJapan 722449
HagiJapan 446277
HakodateJapan 797495
HamadaJapan 372231
HamamatsuJapan 180112
HikoneJapan 4528
HimejiJapan 15697
HiradoJapan 648403
HirooJapan 969602
HiroshimaJapan 356221
HitaJapan 537334
HitoyoshiJapan 621386
HunLibya 10,4706,506
HomboriMali 12,8107,961
HomalinMyanmar 4,0972,546
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3302,691
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4615,879
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5195,915
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4075,845
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6686,008
HororataNew Zealand 9,5275,920
HyderabadPakistan 6,4564,012
HuanucoPeru 15,6759,741
HelPoland 8,3345,179
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,433891
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3813,344
HatangaRussia 4,4712,778
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8293,622
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6429,720
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6285,361
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8715,512
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6043,482
HaejuSouth Korea 959596
HyesanSouth Korea 937583
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4764,024
HalaibSudan 9,3865,833
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9336,173
HudeibaSudan 9,9246,167
HaparandaSweden 7,3344,558
HarnosandSweden 7,7884,840
HamaSyria 8,5445,309
HassakahSyria 8,1585,070
Hua HinThailand 4,4322,754
HakkariTurkey 7,8684,889
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2255,733
HersonUkraine 8,1105,039
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2655,136
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8986,772
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7166,659
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6046,589
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9326,793
Hart, MiUsa 10,1936,334
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9056,777
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7686,070
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4117,091
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4215,854
Hays, KsUsa 9,9756,198
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4515,252
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9486,182
Helena, MtUsa 8,6285,361
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6126,595
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3037,024
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2246,975
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5695,946
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8386,735
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3087,027
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4775,889
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0226,849
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5136,533
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4246,477
Holly, CoUsa 9,8796,139
Homer, AkUsa 5,6913,537
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4446,490
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7836,701
Horton, KsUsa 10,1146,285
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4215,854
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0236,850
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2156,348
Houma, LaUsa 11,2647,000
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9536,807
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8776,759
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0246,850
Huron, SdUsa 9,5705,947
HanoiVietnam 3,3532,083
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0492,516
HarareZimbabwe 12,4817,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -