Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3047,024
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7896,705
DavisAntarctica 12,5307,787
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7803,592
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3743,339
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7164,174
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6594,759
DhakaBangladesh 4,5592,833
D’UccleBelgium 9,3055,783
DiamantinaBrazil 18,08011,235
DiamantinoBrazil 17,34310,777
DouradosBrazil 18,18811,303
DoualaCameroon 12,9078,021
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3716,445
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9255,546
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5734,706
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9104,294
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4856,515
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2015,096
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2016,339
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3685,821
DuianChina 3,3952,109
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2755,764
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5215,917
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2118,209
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3428,291
DabaaEgypt 9,4355,863
DakhlaEgypt 9,7826,078
DijonFrance 9,5835,955
DresdenGermany 8,8455,497
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3914,593
DebrecenHungary 8,7105,413
DalatangiIceland 8,4895,275
DaltonganjIndia 5,1173,180
DarbhangaIndia 4,8483,012
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9732,469
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9632,463
DumkaIndia 4,8192,994
DwarkaIndia 6,5564,074
DezfulIran 7,8024,848
DublinIreland 9,4655,882
DecimomannuItaly 10,0686,256
DobbiacoItaly 9,2785,766
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7768,561
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8155,478
DagorettiKenya 10,9326,793
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8544,880
DedzaMalawi 11,9837,446
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8311,759
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3371,452
DaweiMyanmar 4,4652,775
De BiltNetherlands 9,1565,690
De KooyNetherlands 9,1015,655
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0985,654
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3795,828
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5245,918
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8705,512
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6926,023
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7036,030
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4155,229
DalbandinPakistan 6,6324,121
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9283,684
DirPakistan 5,7083,547
DroshPakistan 5,6993,541
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6761,663
DohaQatar 7,9384,933
DorohoiRomania 8,4005,220
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1653,210
DudinkaRussia 4,7962,980
DzardzanRussia 3,7542,333
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9994,971
DakarSenegal 13,7608,550
DaruSierra Leone 14,0548,733
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1598,177
DamazinSudan 10,2756,385
DongolaSudan 10,1026,277
DamascusSyria 8,6705,388
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6695,387
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2755,142
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8413,630
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0716,879
DjerbaTunisia 10,4456,490
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1175,044
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0655,633
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3355,801
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8394,871
DonetskUkraine 7,6944,781
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6134,731
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1746,943
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0656,876
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6176,597
Danville, IlUsa 10,4716,507
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3737,068
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1875,088
David City, NeUsa 9,8916,146
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6646,627
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2845,148
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4007,084
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0205,605
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4226,476
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6456,615
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7016,650
Delphine, InUsa 10,4266,479
Denton, MdUsa 11,0856,888
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5655,944
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0516,246
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1055,658
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4855,894
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4746,509
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8616,749
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6805,394
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1926,334
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0206,227
Dover, DeUsa 11,0856,888
Dover, TnUsa 10,8376,734
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6176,598
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1226,290
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6576,001
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6046,589
Durham, NhUsa 10,8496,742
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7857,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -