Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0653,769
BustAfghanistan 6,5054,042
BatnaAlgeria 10,5256,540
BecharAlgeria 11,3747,068
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5106,531
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4967,144
BiskraAlgeria 10,6406,612
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1616,936
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,83710,463
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,81810,451
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,80410,442
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,22610,704
ByrdAntarctica 14,1808,812
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,36811,414
BarilocheArgentina 17,57610,922
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,68811,613
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3774,584
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2354,496
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1363,813
BrestBelarus 8,2655,136
BrusselsBelgium 9,3055,783
Belize CityBelize 12,4807,755
BeninBenin 13,2948,261
BohiconBenin 13,2508,234
BermudaBermuda 12,1497,549
BageBrazil 18,95811,781
BambuiBrazil 18,26311,349
BarbacenaBrazil 18,41311,442
BarbalhaBrazil 16,82910,458
BarcelosBrazil 15,6909,750
BarraBrazil 17,28210,739
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,65910,352
BarreirasBrazil 17,40010,812
BelémBrazil 16,18310,056
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,26711,351
BelterraBrazil 16,17210,050
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,06210,603
Bom JesusBrazil 19,02711,824
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,52510,890
BrasiliaBrazil 17,77011,043
BrevesBrazil 16,17810,053
BurgasBulgaria 8,7065,410
BurundiBurundi 11,7327,291
BatouriCameroon 12,4937,763
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2986,399
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8764,894
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0074,975
Banff, AbCanada 8,1095,039
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2076,342
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1756,323
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3205,170
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1335,675
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8384,871
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3566,435
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1004,412
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0265,609
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8605,506
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4205,232
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3934,594
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5807,196
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3294,554
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2504,505
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1507,550
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3687,064
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,43310,833
BeijingChina 1,7981,117
BarranquillaColombia 13,9118,644
Benito SalasColombia 14,6239,087
BogotáColombia 14,5339,031
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8535,501
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5977,207
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2747,627
BaniDominican Republic 13,4068,330
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3788,313
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3888,319
BahariyaEgypt 9,5895,959
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3705,823
BiarritzFrance 10,2276,355
BordeauxFrance 10,0646,254
BrestFrance 9,8786,138
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5405,928
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5395,927
BitamGabon 12,9088,021
BanjulGambia 13,8438,602
BerlinGermany 8,7625,445
BrockenGermany 8,9415,556
BokeGuinea 14,0008,700
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9498,668
BudapestHungary 8,8555,502
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8495,499
BangaloreIndia 6,3373,938
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4273,994
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1613,207
BikanerIndia 5,8923,661
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5612,835
BabolsarIran 7,2244,489
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4154,608
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4374,621
Bandar LengehIran 7,5874,715
BirjandIran 6,8804,275
BushehrIran 7,7894,840
BaghdadIraq 8,0815,022
BasraIraq 7,9504,940
BelmulletIreland 9,5055,907
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5525,936
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4725,886
BergamoItaly 9,4965,901
BolognaItaly 9,5075,908
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3465,808
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6465,994
BrindisiItaly 9,4375,864
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5238,403
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7068,517
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1193,181
BeirutLebanon 8,7225,420
BenghaziLibya 9,9446,179
BirzaiLithuania 7,9314,929
BitolaMacedonia 9,1985,716
BlantyreMalawi 12,0037,459
BvumbweMalawi 12,0087,462
BintuluMalaysia 4,3162,682
BamakoMali 13,4528,359
Bko-SMali 13,4578,362
BougounMali 13,5328,409
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4407,731
BaitagMongolia 3,8692,404
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6862,291
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8471,769
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2541,401
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2781,416
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1621,965
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3861,483
BulganMongolia 3,0181,875
BhamawMyanmar 3,9232,438
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7126,035
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6946,024
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3415,805
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2648,243
BilmaNiger 11,5137,155
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4687,748
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9364,310
BergenNorway 8,4325,240
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4335,240
BjornoyaNorway 6,9404,313
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5754,707
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7824,836
BadinPakistan 6,4524,009
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8063,608
BalakotPakistan 5,6113,487
BarkhanPakistan 6,1203,803
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8078,580
BascoPhilippines 2,1791,354
BialystokPoland 8,2235,110
BejaPortugal 11,0216,849
BragancaPortugal 10,6076,591
BistritaRomania 8,5665,323
BucharestRomania 8,6565,379
BajkitRussia 3,9952,482
BarabinskRussia 4,8313,002
BarnaulRussia 4,4832,785
BerezovoRussia 5,5853,471
BiserRussia 5,9793,716
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7671,098
BogdarinRussia 2,7111,685
BogucanyRussia 3,7792,348
BomnakRussia 2,1911,361
BorRussia 4,2962,670
BorzjaRussia 2,2701,410
BratskRussia 3,4442,140
BelgradeSerbia 8,9735,576
BoSierra Leone 14,1128,769
BontheSierra Leone 14,1948,821
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9055,534
BerberaSomalia 9,4265,857
BusanSouth Korea 640398
BadajozSpain 10,8936,769
BarcelonaSpain 10,2596,375
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4236,477
BabanusaSudan 10,8706,755
BaselSwitzerland 9,4415,867
BernSwitzerland 9,4995,903
BangkokThailand 4,2982,671
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2812,660
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,1832,600
BizerteTunisia 10,1976,337
BalikesirTurkey 8,8765,515
BursaTurkey 8,7605,443
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4163,987
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3325,799
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3475,808
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3465,808
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3945,837
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5595,940
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4895,897
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9335,551
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5166,535
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0426,861
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4723,401
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4723,400
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9126,781
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1636,937
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8336,110
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9966,833
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9526,806
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9336,794
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0946,272
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5535,315
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1183,180
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7166,659
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6453,508
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9343,687
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2436,365
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8885,523
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7646,689
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1246,913
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8525,501
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2405,742
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0806,885
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4157,093
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8224,861
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4537,117
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0086,840
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7546,683
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5785,331
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9296,792
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9526,806
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9136,782
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9676,194
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8456,739
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4116,470
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8716,756
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9696,816
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7676,691
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0666,876
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5946,583
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1666,317
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7526,060
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0916,892
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1626,936
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3076,405
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5365,926
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9176,784
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6256,603
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5916,581
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0596,872
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0776,883
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2466,367
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6326,607
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3945,216
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9813,717
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4798,998
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,2768,871
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8287,972
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8367,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -