Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1653,831
ShkoderAlbania 9,2325,737
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3946,459
SaltaArgentina 17,63010,956
San AntonioArgentina 18,08611,239
San LuisArgentina 17,94811,153
San RafaelArgentina 17,79311,057
Santa RosaArgentina 18,19011,303
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,90411,126
SarmientoArgentina 17,63310,957
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8974,907
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8884,902
SalzburgAustria 9,1515,686
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4154,608
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3644,576
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3354,558
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5617,184
SaveBenin 13,1498,171
Santa CruzBolivia 17,26910,731
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1635,694
SalvadorBrazil 17,44010,837
Santa MariaBrazil 18,88811,737
SantaremBrazil 16,15710,040
SantosBrazil 18,69211,615
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,45111,466
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,68510,368
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,74910,408
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,02111,820
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,69711,619
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,50411,499
Sao LuisBrazil 16,33210,149
Sao MateusBrazil 18,08811,240
São PauloBrazil 18,63911,583
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,40111,434
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,14610,033
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,18910,681
SerrinhaBrazil 17,29810,749
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,21511,319
SobralBrazil 16,44310,218
SoureBrazil 16,10110,005
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,27510,735
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,12211,882
SurubimBrazil 16,81110,446
SadovoBulgaria 8,8955,527
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0425,619
SofiaBulgaria 8,9555,565
SiemreapCambodia 4,0612,524
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0186,847
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5075,286
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7456,677
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0414,375
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0044,974
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5276,542
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5135,290
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0226,228
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7236,042
Scott, SkCanada 8,3915,214
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2186,350
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8736,756
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5776,573
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2163,862
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3685,822
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3805,829
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8834,899
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2364,497
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5436,551
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6726,632
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6035,346
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5975,342
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7756,696
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3197,655
SalCape Verde 13,7848,565
SantiagoChile 17,56110,913
SewellChile 17,60410,939
ShanghaiChina 1,440895
ShantouChina 2,3101,436
ShenyangChina 1,280795
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3428,291
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9178,648
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4278,343
SibenikCroatia 9,3195,791
SplitCroatia 9,3055,782
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4715,264
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6605,382
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3038,267
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4378,350
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3688,307
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2928,260
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3558,299
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4028,328
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2778,250
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3728,309
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3138,273
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4618,365
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3438,292
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2708,246
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2388,226
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4098,332
San GabrielEcuador 14,6719,117
SalloumEgypt 9,6385,989
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7846,080
SohagEgypt 9,4965,901
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1675,696
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7517,924
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,91611,133
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1484,442
StrasbourgFrance 9,3535,812
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5429,658
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3219,520
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7484,815
SchleswigGermany 8,7635,445
StuttgartGermany 9,2615,755
SamosGreece 9,0775,640
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1505,686
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4275,858
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5845,334
SiguiriGuinea 13,6328,471
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,6877,884
SzegedHungary 8,8865,522
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0025,594
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6635,383
SagarIndia 5,6073,485
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4953,415
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2752,656
SemnanIran 7,2204,486
ShahroudIran 7,0554,384
ShirazIran 7,6084,728
ShannonIreland 9,6225,979
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7536,060
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4755,888
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4795,890
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6135,974
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9746,198
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6365,988
SigonellaItaly 9,8796,139
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0198,712
SagaJapan 591367
SaigoJapan 253157
SakaiJapan 256159
SakataJapan 494307
SapporoJapan 939584
SaseboJapan 643400
SendaiJapan 518322
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 430267
ShimonosekiJapan 506314
ShinjoJapan 511317
ShionomisakiJapan 247153
ShirakawaJapan 406253
ShizuokaJapan 225140
SumotoJapan 180112
SuttsuJapan 871541
SuwaJapan 190118
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,83310,460
SavannakhetLaos 3,7612,337
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0194,983
SiluteLithuania 8,1525,066
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1125,662
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5656,565
SalimaMalawi 11,9207,407
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7852,352
SibuMalaysia 4,4672,776
SanMali 13,1918,197
SegouMali 13,2678,244
SikassoMali 13,4248,342
St. BrandonMauritius 9,8966,149
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1267,535
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9031,804
SainshandMongolia 2,4151,501
SafiMorocco 11,6407,233
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9687,437
SittweMyanmar 4,5372,819
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2135,725
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5505,313
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7714,208
SaiqOman 7,5344,682
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2035,097
SurOman 7,4034,600
SialkotPakistan 5,5843,470
SibbiPakistan 6,2963,912
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,41311,442
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,18410,057
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0691,907
SandomierzPoland 8,4715,264
SniezkaPoland 8,7795,455
SuwalkiPoland 8,1635,073
SzczecinPoland 8,6265,360
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1666,939
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7117,277
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5678,431
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5396,549
Satu MareRomania 8,6145,353
SibiuRomania 8,6875,398
SulinaRomania 8,3825,209
SadrinskRussia 5,7423,568
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4264,615
SalekhardRussia 5,5113,425
SaratovRussia 6,9894,343
SejmcanRussia 3,2342,009
SelagoncyRussia 3,6842,289
Simusir IslandRussia 1,8141,128
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2451,395
SmolenskRussia 7,6444,750
SociRussia 7,8164,857
SortovalaRussia 7,3064,540
SuntarRussia 3,2131,996
SurgutRussia 5,1463,198
SverdlovskRussia 5,9103,672
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3373,938
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7138,521
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4278,343
SeychellesSeychelles 9,4625,879
SingaporeSingapore 5,0483,137
SliacSlovakia 8,7605,444
SeoulSouth Korea 839521
SineijuSouth Korea 1,137706
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6366,610
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2646,378
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3236,415
SevilleSpain 10,9946,832
SennarSudan 10,2226,352
ShambatSudan 10,1716,320
ShendiSudan 10,0256,229
StenseleSweden 7,6414,748
StockholmSweden 8,0204,983
StorlienSweden 7,9544,942
SundsvallSweden 7,8144,856
SantisSwitzerland 9,3815,829
SongeaTanzania 11,6397,233
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7592,336
SongkhlaThailand 4,7982,982
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2792,659
Surat ThaniThailand 4,7572,956
SurinThailand 3,9762,471
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0978,139
SokodeTogo 13,1668,181
SfaxTunisia 10,3576,436
SousseTunisia 10,2686,381
SamsunTurkey 8,1935,091
SiirtTurkey 7,9854,962
SivasTurkey 8,2365,118
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5414,065
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8046,093
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0075,597
SarataUkraine 8,3315,177
SarnyUkraine 8,1625,072
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1305,052
SumyUkraine 7,7254,800
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5934,718
SaltoUruguay 18,63311,579
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5555,316
Safford, AzUsa 9,7476,057
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6726,632
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8907,389
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4656,503
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8646,130
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8196,101
Salem, InUsa 10,6596,623
Salem, OrUsa 8,0505,003
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0465,621
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5116,532
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7936,707
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2545,751
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5505,313
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5688,431
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8205,481
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6055,969
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9605,568
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8675,510
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2246,975
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0256,230
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5367,169
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9396,176
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4765,888
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6596,623
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9314,928
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9424,935
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2936,396
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8674,889
Selma, AlUsa 11,2556,994
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9906,829
Seymour, InUsa 10,6596,623
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7996,711
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0565,627
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8316,730
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8346,111
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7156,037
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3936,458
Southport, NcUsa 11,5007,146
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5546,559
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8846,763
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1606,313
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2265,112
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7606,065
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4036,464
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4406,487
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6002,858
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6816,016
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4666,504
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8856,143
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9566,808
State College, PaUsa 10,8366,734
State University, MsUsa 11,0566,871
State University, NmUsa 10,0296,232
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0486,865
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3905,835
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2716,383
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6135,352
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8746,136
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9326,793
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6016,587
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4997,145
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1775,082
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3076,405
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9736,198
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6696,630
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9483,696
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3318,905
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,5849,063
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1949,442
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2857,634
SocotraYemen 8,4945,278
SenangaZambia 13,0828,130
SerenjeZambia 12,2827,632
SeshekeZambia 13,0708,122
SolweziZambia 12,5637,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -