Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3273,932
TiranaAlbania 9,2745,763
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6967,268
TebessaAlgeria 10,4506,494
TimimounAlgeria 11,4427,110
TindoufAlgeria 12,0367,479
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7716,693
TrelewArgentina 18,00811,190
TucumanArgentina 17,77511,046
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1523,823
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1503,822
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1813,220
TibooburraAustralia 7,2644,514
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2083,858
TshaneBotswana 13,6518,483
TaguatingaBrazil 17,41710,823
TarauacaBrazil 15,9219,894
TauaBrazil 16,69810,376
TefeBrazil 15,8399,842
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,02111,199
TeresinaBrazil 16,61410,324
TiriosBrazil 15,6229,708
TorresBrazil 19,12711,886
TracuateuaBrazil 16,15910,041
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,19711,308
TriunfoBrazil 16,86810,482
TucuruiBrazil 16,41510,200
TuriacuBrazil 16,23910,091
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6524,755
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1744,458
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6934,159
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6465,372
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7094,791
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6395,368
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6485,995
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9436,179
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6284,740
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4986,524
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4846,515
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5196,537
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1325,675
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7076,654
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,46110,850
TaiyuanChina 2,1011,306
TaoyuanChina 1,8451,147
TengchongChina 3,7642,339
TønderDenmark 8,7585,442
TylstrupDenmark 8,5275,299
TystofteDenmark 8,6275,361
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3548,298
TahrirEgypt 9,2935,775
TantaEgypt 9,2615,755
TallinEstonia 7,7274,802
TartuEstonia 7,7144,793
TampereFinland 7,6284,740
TurkuFinland 7,7564,820
ToulonFrance 9,9076,156
ToulouseFrance 10,0816,264
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9706,196
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2066,342
TchibanGabon 13,3078,269
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5534,694
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2955,776
TamaleGhana 13,2738,248
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1365,677
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3925,836
TimehriGuyana 15,0959,380
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8567,989
TelaHonduras 12,6927,887
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6824,152
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6824,152
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2373,254
TabrizIran 7,6484,752
TeheranIran 7,3834,588
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8845,520
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4955,900
TarvisioItaly 9,2255,732
TermoliItaly 9,5075,908
TorinoItaly 9,6495,996
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6395,990
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9846,204
TrevicoItaly 9,5705,947
TrevisoItaly 9,3685,822
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2835,768
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6495,996
TabouIvory Coast 14,1538,795
TadotsuJapan 260162
TakadaJapan 253158
TakamatsuJapan 236146
TakayamaJapan 12175
TanegashimaJapan 724450
TatenoJapan 369229
TateyamaJapan 353219
TokushimaJapan 223139
TokyoJapan 335208
TomakomaiJapan 907564
TottoriJapan 167104
ToyamaJapan 15697
ToyookaJapan 11371
TsuJapan 11069
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8933,662
TripoliLebanon 8,6575,380
TobrukLibya 9,7056,031
TripoliLibya 10,3716,445
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0685,014
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8796,760
TolanaroMadagascar 11,5207,159
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6947,267
ThyoloMalawi 12,0097,462
TawauMalaysia 3,9572,459
TessalitMali 12,2097,587
TimbuktuMali 12,7677,934
TombMali 12,7717,936
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0838,130
TacubayaMexico 11,5737,192
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4407,109
TarialanMongolia 3,1501,957
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3962,111
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1301,945
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7731,723
TangierMorocco 11,1566,932
TarfayaMorocco 12,2367,604
TazaMorocco 11,2096,965
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,1302,567
TaungooMyanmar 4,2952,669
ThandweMyanmar 4,5082,801
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1564,447
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6976,026
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0645,632
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6646,005
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4315,861
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2135,725
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2325,737
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1415,681
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5595,940
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1085,660
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0685,635
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1575,690
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2035,719
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2165,727
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5695,946
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5725,948
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3915,836
TahouaNiger 12,3777,691
TillaberyNiger 12,7017,892
TaejonNorth Korea 785488
TromsoNorway 7,2614,512
TrondheimNorway 8,0034,973
ThumraitOman 8,1715,078
TacnaPeru 16,77010,421
TarapotoPeru 15,3869,561
TrujilloPeru 15,3129,515
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9351,824
TorunPoland 8,4615,258
TimisoaraRomania 8,8555,503
TambovRussia 7,2204,486
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0583,765
TaraRussia 5,0783,156
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9853,098
TermezRussia 6,0073,733
TernejRussia 1,040646
TobolskRussia 5,4403,381
TomskRussia 4,4342,756
Tot’MaRussia 6,8084,231
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0393,753
TuapseRussia 7,8344,868
TuraRussia 3,9812,474
TurukhanskRussia 4,5642,836
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1075,659
TortosaSpain 10,3786,449
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2973,913
TokerSudan 9,5445,931
TartousSyria 8,6235,359
TaipeiTaiwan 1,8251,134
TaboraTanzania 11,5317,166
TakThailand 4,1962,607
TrangThailand 4,8473,012
TabligboTogo 13,3408,290
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,19210,683
TunisTunisia 10,2076,343
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0324,370
TireeUk 9,1895,710
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1505,686
TernopilUkraine 8,3345,179
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,02011,819
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3207,035
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7373,565
Talladega, AlUsa 11,2166,969
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5417,172
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8667,374
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3337,042
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9606,810
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,0596,251
Temple, TxUsa 10,7346,670
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2406,985
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2016,961
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5876,579
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0446,241
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5146,534
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0425,619
Topeka, KsUsa 10,1586,312
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7926,706
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8366,112
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0866,889
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7376,051
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3906,456
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1146,906
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6646,005
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7013,543
TumeremoVenezuela 14,8999,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -