Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9953,726
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0693,771
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9616,811
General PicoArgentina 18,22911,327
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,63711,581
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7149,765
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2665,137
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5094,666
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7974,224
GrazAustria 9,0885,647
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5024,662
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4014,599
GomelBelarus 7,8474,876
GrodnoBelarus 8,1435,060
GaranhunsBrazil 16,94510,530
GoianiaBrazil 17,83911,086
GoiasBrazil 17,73611,021
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,13611,270
GrajauBrazil 16,68610,369
GuairaBrazil 18,39111,429
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,49010,247
GuaratingaBrazil 17,86711,103
GarouaCameroon 12,2077,585
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5496,556
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7215,419
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7724,829
Golden, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Goose, NfCanada 9,9956,211
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1576,312
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6754,769
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8036,713
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6116,594
GanzhouChina 2,2811,417
GuangzhouChina 2,5771,601
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2728,247
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7669,175
GonderEthiopia 9,9606,189
GourdonFrance 9,9786,201
GrenobleFrance 9,7366,050
GeisenheimGermany 9,2165,727
GorlitzGermany 8,7855,459
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0906,891
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5837,819
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0669,362
GoaIndia 6,5224,053
GuwahatiIndia 4,3372,695
GelaItaly 9,9486,181
GenoaItaly 9,6465,994
GhediItaly 9,4865,895
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4915,898
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6365,988
GrossetoItaly 9,6676,007
GrottaglieItaly 9,4825,892
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8866,144
GuidoniaItaly 9,6375,988
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9068,642
GifuJapan 6943
GaoMali 12,6227,843
GuamMariana Islands 2,6161,626
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1686,940
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2937,018
GuaymasMexico 10,0606,252
GaluutMongolia 3,2141,997
GemertNetherlands 9,1825,706
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3185,790
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3195,791
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8645,508
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4375,864
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3465,808
GayaNiger 12,7577,927
GardermoenNorway 8,2375,119
GeiloNorway 8,3175,168
GdanskPoland 8,3615,195
GalatiRomania 8,4695,263
Gor’KijRussia 6,9134,296
GorznyjRussia 7,4154,608
GridinoRussia 6,9114,295
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4465,870
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,86711,103
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1696,319
GijonSpain 10,3946,459
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9766,821
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0366,237
GoteborgSweden 8,4005,220
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4005,220
GothenburgSweden 8,4015,221
GunnarnSweden 7,6264,739
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6235,980
GabesTunisia 10,4616,501
GafsaTunisia 10,4946,521
GiresunTurkey 8,0685,014
GoztepeTurkey 8,7055,410
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8274,242
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0104,356
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1725,699
GajvoronUkraine 8,1685,076
GeniceskUkraine 7,9954,968
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1106,904
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3953,352
Galva, IlUsa 10,2656,379
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0446,863
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8646,130
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8646,130
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8155,478
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8976,772
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7376,672
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7005,407
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3647,062
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7886,082
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7526,060
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3285,797
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1536,931
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8516,122
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3875,833
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3186,412
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2305,114
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4526,495
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6025,345
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0536,247
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5656,566
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1106,904
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2116,966
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8456,739
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9466,802
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6126,594
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7316,668
Greenville, TxUsa 10,6376,610
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2236,974
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2937,018
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3626,439
Groton, CtUsa 11,0236,850
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9783,715
GuanareVenezuela 14,3608,923
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,4808,998
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5239,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -