Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8854,900
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0983,168
ParanaArgentina 18,42811,451
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,61311,567
PehuajoArgentina 18,39611,432
PergaminoArgentina 18,48511,487
PigeArgentina 18,35811,408
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,12011,260
PosadasArgentina 18,55111,528
PresidenciaArgentina 18,16211,286
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,61510,946
Punta IndioArgentina 18,80811,687
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8014,848
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4954,036
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6397,232
ParakouBenin 13,0298,096
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,01110,571
ParacatuBrazil 17,94511,151
ParanaBrazil 17,41710,823
ParanaguaBrazil 18,80611,686
ParanaibaBrazil 18,10511,250
ParintinsBrazil 16,11410,013
ParnaibaBrazil 16,38710,183
Passo FundoBrazil 18,86911,726
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,10211,249
PaulistanaBrazil 16,94210,528
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,03910,588
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,81411,070
PeixeBrazil 17,35010,782
PetrolinaBrazil 17,07310,609
PicosBrazil 16,82710,456
PiraiBrazil 18,56711,538
PirenopolisBrazil 17,75711,035
PompeuBrazil 18,18411,300
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,16511,288
Porto De MozBrazil 16,14710,034
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,76711,662
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,40310,193
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,09111,863
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,20310,690
PosseBrazil 17,60610,941
PlevenBulgaria 8,8245,484
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9055,534
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1252,564
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6874,777
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8404,872
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9854,962
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3446,428
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4776,511
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3325,799
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6684,765
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6386,610
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4414,624
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1095,660
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4875,274
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5424,687
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0744,396
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7955,465
ParronChile 17,58210,925
Puerto AysenChile 17,37210,795
Puerto MonttChile 17,41210,820
Punta ArenasChile 17,16510,666
PingbianChina 2,1591,341
PeralesColombia 14,4979,009
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7539,168
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3738,310
PragueCzech Republic 8,9035,533
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3668,306
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3258,280
PoloDominican Republic 13,3838,316
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2478,232
PichilingueEcuador 14,7069,138
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6299,091
PuyoEcuador 14,8489,226
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1345,676
ParisFrance 9,5695,946
PerpignanFrance 10,0906,270
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4567,119
Port-GentilGabon 13,3418,290
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9268,654
PotsdamGermany 8,7795,455
PatrasGreece 9,3825,830
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4204,611
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3735,824
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9548,671
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3038,267
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9738,062
PecsHungary 9,0115,600
PambanIndia 6,4293,995
PuneIndia 6,3403,940
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4973,416
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8353,005
PadovaItaly 9,4035,843
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3865,833
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9186,163
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9266,168
PantelleriaItaly 10,1056,280
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5365,926
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0136,223
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5595,940
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5195,915
PiacenzaItaly 9,5585,939
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6255,981
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4615,879
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7126,035
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5675,945
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6806,016
PrizziItaly 9,9446,179
PakseLaos 3,7772,347
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9773,093
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3166,410
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3276,417
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9082,428
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2285,735
PatheinMyanmar 4,5792,845
PutaoMyanmar 3,7542,333
PyiMyanmar 4,4112,741
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0074,354
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0885,648
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3665,820
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3945,838
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9605,568
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1925,712
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0878,133
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0588,115
PohangNorth Korea 604375
PyongyangNorth Korea 983611
PadidanPakistan 6,4063,981
PanjgurPakistan 6,7564,198
ParachinarPakistan 5,9123,674
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8994,287
PeshawarPakistan 5,7773,590
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1483,199
PilarParaguay 18,33911,396
PiscoPeru 15,9779,928
PiuraPeru 14,9659,299
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,41110,198
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3722,095
PoznanPoland 8,5955,341
PrzemyslPoland 8,4775,268
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7756,696
PortalegrePortugal 10,8796,760
Porto Portugal 10,7476,678
PavelecRussia 7,2934,532
PecoraRussia 5,9523,699
PermRussia 6,1443,818
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6161,626
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1384,436
PjatigorskRussia 7,5634,700
PoronajskRussia 1,6131,003
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7854,838
Providenja BayRussia 4,6232,873
PskovRussia 7,6514,754
PodorSenegal 13,4468,355
PopradSlovakia 8,6695,387
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8048,578
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1828,191
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3816,451
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4584,013
Port SudanSudan 9,5125,911
ParamariboSuriname 15,2539,479
PiteňSweden 7,4664,640
PalmyraSyria 8,4625,259
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7946,086
PhetchabunThailand 4,0572,521
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,1052,551
PhraeThailand 4,0262,502
PhuketThailand 4,9133,053
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8993,045
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2092,615
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4992,796
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5559,045
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6856,018
PoltavaUkraine 7,8064,851
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,81611,692
PradoUruguay 18,89811,744
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,00911,813
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5626,564
Pana, IlUsa 10,4746,508
Paoli, InUsa 10,6596,623
Paris, IlUsa 10,4716,507
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5165,913
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3197,034
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2645,757
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4386,486
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3246,415
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0596,251
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2715,139
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3847,074
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3286,418
Perry, OkUsa 10,3426,427
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0256,851
Philo, OhUsa 10,7456,677
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5745,949
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4575,877
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7816,699
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5585,939
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7016,028
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7696,692
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9566,808
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9706,817
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6796,636
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8525,501
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5585,939
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3316,420
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9446,801
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8654,887
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0376,858
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9216,787
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8654,887
Portage, WiUsa 10,0586,250
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8026,713
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0354,993
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0436,241
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7456,677
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2285,113
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1856,951
Princeton, InUsa 10,6546,620
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9666,814
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7046,030
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8109,203
PetaukeZambia 12,2477,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -