Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1776,945
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6926,644
EsquelArgentina 17,55010,906
EzeizaArgentina 18,68711,613
East SaleAustralia 8,2825,146
Esperance (po)Australia 7,8664,888
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8654,888
EssendonAustralia 8,2115,102
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,58611,549
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,03511,828
EspinosaBrazil 17,71211,007
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1156,286
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0765,018
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0585,008
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0625,010
Edson, AbCanada 7,9044,912
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3834,588
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0895,026
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9315,550
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1794,461
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8984,286
ErlianChina 2,2331,388
El CaranoColombia 14,2888,879
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4505,251
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3078,269
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4148,335
El ArishEgypt 9,0265,609
El TorEgypt 9,2315,736
ErfurtGermany 8,9925,588
EssenGermany 9,1395,679
EsfahanIran 7,5194,673
EilatIsrael 9,0405,618
EsashiJapan 775482
EldoretKenya 10,9466,802
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1631,966
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7407,295
EeldeNetherlands 9,0085,598
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3145,788
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5245,918
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9858,069
EnuguNigeria 12,8908,010
EncarnacionParaguay 18,55111,528
EvoraPortugal 10,9696,816
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,408875
EkimcanRussia 1,9541,214
Elat’MaRussia 7,0894,405
ElistaRussia 7,3654,577
ErbogacenRussia 3,4632,152
EssejRussia 4,2022,611
Ed DueimSudan 10,3016,401
El FasherSudan 10,9176,784
El GeneinaSudan 11,1646,938
El ObeidSudan 10,5376,548
El ShowakSudan 9,9776,200
En NahudSudan 10,7226,663
EdirneTurkey 8,8235,483
ErzincanTurkey 8,0595,008
ErzurumTurkey 7,9254,925
EskisehirTurkey 8,6855,397
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0824,401
EntebbeUganda 11,2306,979
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1265,671
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1845,707
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2736,384
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4617,122
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7606,687
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1065,659
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1736,322
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0856,267
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9446,800
Elko, NvUsa 8,7925,463
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0326,234
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7366,672
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9615,569
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5986,586
Erie, PaUsa 10,6186,598
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,1446,304
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0855,024
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4946,521
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2235,110
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3435,806
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0745,638
Evansville, InUsa 10,6726,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -