Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2743,899
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0403,753
MilianaAlgeria 10,7006,649
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0318,719
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7887,946
Malarg EArgentina 17,70211,000
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,77711,047
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,77511,667
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,31011,378
MendozaArgentina 17,71211,006
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,71611,009
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,60411,561
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4634,016
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2616,376
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5514,071
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1644,452
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2035,097
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2205,108
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7974,845
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1765,081
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2743,899
MuharraqBahrain 7,9584,945
MinskBelarus 7,9334,930
MogilevBelarus 7,7994,846
MaunBotswana 13,2948,261
MacapaBrazil 15,9799,930
MacauBrazil 16,53810,277
MaceioBrazil 17,00810,569
MachadoBrazil 18,44811,464
ManausBrazil 16,0399,967
MarabaBrazil 16,60410,318
MaringaBrazil 18,45111,465
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,12910,023
Monte AzulBrazil 17,72511,014
Monte SantoBrazil 17,17210,671
MonteiroBrazil 16,84910,470
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,90911,129
Morada NovaBrazil 16,56910,296
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,28410,741
MamfeCameroon 12,8117,961
MarouaCameroon 12,0537,490
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9504,940
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3546,434
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5365,305
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4163,987
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2764,521
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4585,256
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7234,799
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6896,643
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3436,427
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5166,535
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5116,532
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7115,413
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7066,032
Morden, MbCanada 9,1775,703
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3706,444
MoundouChad 12,0487,487
MatecanaColombia 14,4268,964
MoroniComoros 11,0156,845
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7365,429
MarstalDenmark 8,6955,403
Melville HallDominica 14,0378,723
MichesDominican Republic 13,3898,320
MocaDominican Republic 13,2858,256
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2538,236
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1848,193
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3758,312
MilagroEcuador 14,7829,186
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5055,906
MinyaEgypt 9,4665,882
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0048,081
MassawaEritrea 9,5825,954
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6695,387
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8864,900
MarseilleFrance 9,9136,160
MontpellierFrance 9,9616,190
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5219,645
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3927,079
MakokouGabon 12,9048,019
MayumbaGabon 13,3788,313
MitzicGabon 13,0008,078
MkamboGabon 12,7817,942
MoandaGabon 13,0168,088
MouilaGabon 13,2368,225
MagdeburgGermany 8,8705,512
MunichGermany 9,1675,696
MünsterGermany 9,0625,631
MethoniGreece 9,4905,897
MilosGreece 9,3155,788
MitiliniGreece 9,0025,594
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0035,595
MacentaGuinea 13,9208,650
MamouGuinea 13,9038,639
Midway IslandHawaii 4,4302,753
MiskolcHungary 8,7155,415
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5884,094
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2603,269
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4123,985
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8193,616
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,9712,467
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0682,528
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2383,255
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9273,062
MashhadIran 6,6834,153
Malin HeadIreland 9,3135,787
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7056,031
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5205,916
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7776,075
MilanItaly 9,5355,925
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5485,933
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6916,022
ManIvory Coast 13,8998,637
MaebashiJapan 282175
MaizuruJapan 7144
MakurazakiJapan 723450
MatsueJapan 272169
MatsumotoJapan 184114
MatsuyamaJapan 360224
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,185736
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,1341,326
MishimaJapan 267166
MitoJapan 404251
MiyakejimaJapan 358223
MiyakoJapan 683425
MiyakojimaJapan 1,588987
MiyakonojoJapan 634394
MiyazakiJapan 596370
MombetsuJapan 1,148713
MoriokaJapan 635395
MuroranJapan 853530
MurotomisakiJapan 318198
MutsuJapan 770478
Ma’AnJordan 8,9355,552
MafraqJordan 8,7575,442
MombasaKenya 10,8516,743
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0324,370
MaseruLesotho 13,4268,343
MonroviaLiberia 14,1838,813
MisratahLibya 10,2766,386
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9896,829
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3427,048
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1636,937
MorondavaMadagascar 11,4557,118
MakhangaMalawi 12,0377,480
MangochiMalawi 11,9017,396
MwmosaMalawi 11,9727,440
MzimbaMalawi 11,8917,389
MzuzuMalawi 11,8287,350
MalaccaMalaysia 5,0883,162
MersingMalaysia 4,9633,084
MiriMalaysia 4,1542,581
MaleMaldives 7,2714,519
MenakaMali 12,5057,771
MoptiMali 13,0388,102
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7962,980
MazatlanMexico 10,7456,677
MeridaMexico 12,0937,515
Mexico CityMexico 11,5737,192
MonterreyMexico 10,9886,828
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4047,086
MaantyMongolia 2,6891,671
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7301,696
MatadMongolia 2,1201,318
MurenMongolia 3,2792,038
MarrakechMorocco 11,6507,239
MeknesMorocco 11,3147,031
MideltMorocco 11,3897,078
MaputoMozambique 12,8067,958
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4487,114
MandalayMyanmar 4,1452,576
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,2352,632
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,5532,829
MindatMyanmar 4,3702,716
MonywaMyanmar 4,2252,625
MyeikMyanmar 4,5532,829
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,8492,392
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2355,739
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6816,016
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2255,733
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0635,632
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4895,897
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2585,753
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1695,698
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4335,862
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3335,800
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4735,887
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5575,939
ManaguaNicaragua 13,0808,128
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1148,149
MagariaNiger 12,2667,622
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0147,466
MaradiNiger 12,3637,682
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0377,480
MakurdiNigeria 12,7137,900
MinnaNigeria 12,7177,902
Mokp’oNorth Korea 884549
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6514,754
MajisOman 7,5434,687
MasirahOman 7,5624,699
Muscat  Oman 7,4474,628
MultanPakistan 5,9553,700
MurreePakistan 5,6273,496
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6572,894
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,79911,061
MoyobambaPeru 15,3039,510
MactanPhilippines 3,0701,908
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7841,730
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6386,610
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7107,898
MagadanRussia 2,8621,779
MahackalaRussia 7,2994,536
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0343,750
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0333,749
MarkovoRussia 3,9512,455
MinusinskRussia 3,9532,456
MogocaRussia 2,3781,478
MoscowRussia 7,2794,523
MurmanskRussia 6,8304,245
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9825,582
MatamSenegal 13,4618,365
MogadishuSomalia 9,9406,177
MadridSpain 10,5986,586
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6096,593
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2796,388
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0006,835
MelillaSpain 11,0586,872
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7196,661
MalakalSudan 10,6636,626
MbabaneSwaziland 12,9538,049
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5675,945
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,1392,572
Mae SariangThailand 4,2142,619
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,2592,646
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7572,334
MalatyaTurkey 8,2405,120
MersinTurkey 8,5935,340
MuglaTurkey 9,0115,599
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3325,799
ManstonUk 9,3825,830
MeloUruguay 19,00211,808
MercedesUruguay 18,69311,616
MontevideoUruguay 18,89911,744
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3637,061
Madison, FlUsa 11,5567,181
Madison, InUsa 10,7056,652
Madison, NeUsa 9,8356,111
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1226,290
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0886,269
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1116,283
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6176,597
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2406,363
Marion, InUsa 10,4726,508
Marion, NcUsa 11,1286,915
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8916,146
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7926,706
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0086,840
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4533,389
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,7856,702
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9585,567
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6196,598
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,9786,822
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1046,279
Medford, WiUsa 9,8946,148
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4775,889
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8186,722
Mena, ArUsa 10,6016,587
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1306,917
Mexia, TxUsa 10,7386,673
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3606,438
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1877,573
Midland, TxUsa 10,3556,434
Milan, MnUsa 9,6325,985
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5815,954
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9915,587
Milford, DeUsa 11,1236,912
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3667,063
Millen, GaUsa 11,4367,106
Millport, OhUsa 10,6906,643
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9266,790
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2056,341
Minden, NeUsa 9,8096,095
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7806,077
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3386,424
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4825,271
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,3077,026
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2166,349
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2336,359
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2867,014
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6325,985
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2596,997
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5055,907
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0226,849
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4447,111
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1286,915
Moro, OrUsa 8,1765,081
Morris, MnUsa 9,5475,933
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2116,345
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0776,883
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4156,472
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2126,346
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2366,361
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7096,655
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6046,589
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,9326,794
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2596,375
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4586,499
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3318,906
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1058,765
MaracayVenezuela 14,3368,909
MaturinVenezuela 14,5789,059
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2208,836
MeridaVenezuela 14,3268,902
MagoyeZambia 12,6857,883
MansaZambia 12,2737,627
MbalaZambia 11,9077,399
MfuweZambia 12,1297,537
MisamfuZambia 11,9947,453
MonguZambia 13,0428,105
MpikaZambia 12,0907,513
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0957,516
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6007,830
MumbwaZambia 12,6677,871
MwinilungaZambia 12,7137,900
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6307,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -