Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9786,822
In SalahAlgeria 11,4947,142
InnsbruckAustria 9,2795,766
IbiriteBrazil 18,27611,357
IguatuBrazil 16,72410,393
IlheusBrazil 17,64610,965
ImperatrizBrazil 16,64610,344
IndaialBrazil 18,92111,757
IpameriBrazil 17,97811,171
IraiBrazil 18,72611,637
IreceBrazil 17,29910,750
ItaberabaBrazil 17,42210,826
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,10410,007
ItaitubaBrazil 16,31310,137
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,03311,206
ItaperunaBrazil 18,39611,431
ItapevaBrazil 18,63011,577
ItirucuBrazil 17,50510,878
ItuacuBrazil 17,57310,920
IvinhemaBrazil 18,24411,337
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5694,082
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0805,642
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3793,964
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7515,438
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7324,184
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,95810,538
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8458,603
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,04610,592
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2448,230
IzobambaEcuador 14,7069,139
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1795,704
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7587,928
IoanninaGreece 9,3335,800
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3395,182
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0825,022
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9333,687
IranshahrIran 7,0404,375
IstranaItaly 9,3705,822
IidaJapan 16099
IizukaJapan 539335
IrakoJapan 14892
IriomotejimaJapan 1,7171,067
IrozakiJapan 279174
IshigakijimaJapan 1,6991,056
IshinomakiJapan 558347
IwamizawaJapan 973605
IzuharaJapan 637396
IrbidJordan 8,7765,453
IfraneMorocco 11,3337,043
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6796,014
IlorinNigeria 12,9558,050
InchonNorth Korea 867539
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8174,236
IslamabadPakistan 5,6633,519
IquitosPeru 15,3649,547
IloiloPhilippines 3,0911,921
IasiRomania 8,3805,207
IcaRussia 2,6661,657
IlirnejRussia 4,0542,519
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8641,159
IrkutskRussia 3,1011,927
Ivdel’Russia 5,8513,636
IbizaSpain 10,5116,532
IspartaTurkey 8,8225,482
IstanbulTurkey 8,7055,410
IzmirTurkey 9,0085,598
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4455,248
IzmailUkraine 8,4255,235
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6385,989
Independence, KsUsa 10,3156,410
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6526,619
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5786,573
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0796,263
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4505,872
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7957,330
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9856,205
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9206,165
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7236,663
IsokaZambia 11,8707,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -