Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6634,762
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4544,632
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4474,628
YaoundeCameroon 12,7747,938
YokoCameroon 12,5767,815
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8986,772
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4454,626
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7955,465
YanjiChina 980609
YichangChina 2,3631,468
YinchuanChina 2,6571,651
YiningChina 4,6782,907
YariguiesColombia 14,3358,908
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3698,308
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2588,239
YazdIran 7,3394,561
YakushimaJapan 772480
YamagataJapan 478297
YamaguchiJapan 452281
YokkaichiJapan 9257
YokohamaJapan 326202
YonagoJapan 248154
YonagunijimaJapan 1,7641,096
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9161,812
YeMyanmar 4,4142,743
YolaNigeria 12,2877,636
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 763474
YurimaguasPeru 15,3529,540
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9103,673
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,374854
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6294,119
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1085,038
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3473,944
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8225,482
York, PaUsa 10,9486,803
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6786,636
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4475,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -