Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1766,324
LuandaAngola 13,5298,407
LuenaAngola 13,1228,154
La PlataArgentina 18,74711,650
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,43310,833
La RiojaArgentina 17,76611,040
LaboulayeArgentina 18,23811,333
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,21910,700
Las LomitasArgentina 18,00911,191
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6595,381
LavertonAustralia 8,2235,110
LearmonthAustralia 6,8404,251
LongreachAustralia 6,6274,118
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6274,118
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8494,878
Low HeadAustralia 8,5995,343
LinzAustria 9,0555,627
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6685,387
LerwickUk 8,6705,388
La PazBolivia 16,80910,445
LavrasBrazil 18,40811,439
LencoisBrazil 17,43510,834
LinharesBrazil 18,16811,290
LondrinaBrazil 18,48211,485
LomBulgaria 8,8795,517
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3615,196
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8716,134
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1274,429
Langara, BcCanada 6,9214,301
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3545,813
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3665,199
London, OnCanada 10,4876,517
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1095,039
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4175,230
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8194,859
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3387,667
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,39710,811
LanzhouChina 2,8851,793
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2222,623
Las GaviotasColombia 14,7349,156
LimonCosta Rica 13,4948,386
LarnacaCyprus 8,7925,464
LimassolCyprus 8,8485,498
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4327,725
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4827,756
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6965,404
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4508,358
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3048,267
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4188,338
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2168,213
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6159,082
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9739,304
LuxorEgypt 9,4765,889
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7067,896
Laucala BayFiji 7,4644,638
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4594,635
Le MansFrance 9,7406,052
LilleFrance 9,3795,828
LyonFrance 9,7256,043
LambarnGabon 13,2188,214
LastourvilleGabon 13,0188,089
LibrevilleGabon 13,2008,203
LeipzigGermany 8,8905,524
LindenbergGermany 8,7435,433
LamiaGreece 9,2895,772
LarissaGreece 9,2365,739
LemnosGreece 9,0465,621
LimnosGreece 9,0335,613
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9528,670
LabeGuinea 13,8258,591
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3613,953
La CeibaHonduras 12,7317,911
La MesaHonduras 12,6867,883
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2563,266
LudhianaIndia 5,5303,436
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1746,322
LatinaItaly 9,6636,005
LatronicoItaly 9,5995,965
LecceItaly 9,4595,878
LodwarKenya 10,7426,675
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7442,326
LiepajaLatvia 8,0935,029
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0965,031
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3275,796
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2035,719
LabuanMalaysia 3,9912,480
LuqaMalta 10,0306,233
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1468,791
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3896,456
LashioMyanmar 3,9452,452
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5165,913
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3815,829
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5565,938
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4215,854
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4215,854
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4215,854
LagosNigeria 13,2048,205
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2985,156
LillehammerNorway 8,1895,089
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6413,505
La VictoriaParaguay 18,00411,188
LimaPeru 15,7749,802
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7911,734
LisbonPortugal 11,0066,839
LeninbadRussia 5,7033,544
LevsiRussia 5,5743,464
LungiSierra Leone 14,1338,782
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2125,725
LanzaroteSpain 12,1607,557
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3576,436
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4975,902
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5055,906
LatakiaSyria 8,5915,338
LampangThailand 4,0722,531
LoeiThailand 3,9392,447
Lop BuriThailand 4,2152,619
LomeTogo 13,3938,323
LeemingUk 9,2215,730
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6685,387
London, EnglandUk 9,4375,864
London-GatwickUk 9,4575,876
LynehamUk 9,4975,902
L’VovUkraine 8,4115,227
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1755,080
LozovajaUkraine 7,7384,808
LubnyUkraine 7,8744,893
LuckUkraine 8,2645,135
LuganskUkraine 7,5714,705
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9656,192
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2336,359
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1376,921
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0706,879
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6507,239
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6246,602
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0185,604
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3406,426
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6846,639
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0826,265
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0985,653
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1965,715
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3965,839
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8926,768
Larned, KsUsa 10,0586,250
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8196,101
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1645,695
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0476,865
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1996,338
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8496,742
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8036,091
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3956,459
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2536,372
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5585,939
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7866,702
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1286,915
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9806,823
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0246,850
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3405,182
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7756,696
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2536,372
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0686,878
Libby, MtUsa 8,2955,154
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9466,180
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0086,840
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4465,870
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7246,664
Llano, TxUsa 10,6376,610
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5805,953
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1085,660
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0855,646
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0825,644
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8316,109
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3037,024
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7476,678
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0566,871
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7886,082
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6246,602
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2416,364
Luling, TxUsa 10,8336,732
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3565,814
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1226,911
LivingstoneZambia 12,9538,049
LundaziZambia 11,9547,428
LusakaZambia 12,5727,812
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5687,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -