Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9076,778
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8047,335
OranArgentina 17,60910,942
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7444,191
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0234,364
OstendeBelgium 9,3285,796
ObidosBrazil 16,0789,991
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0628,117
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4636,502
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4656,503
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,42210,826
OdenseDenmark 8,6545,378
OtavaloEcuador 14,6749,118
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8664,888
OuluFinland 7,3424,562
OroomiehIran 7,7664,826
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9066,156
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7118,520
ObihiroJapan 1,015631
OfunatoJapan 627390
OitaJapan 488304
OkayamaJapan 224139
OkinoerabuJapan 1,149714
OmaezakiJapan 228142
OmuJapan 1,153716
OnahamaJapan 457284
OsakaJapan 11974
OshimaJapan 316197
OtaruJapan 939583
OwaseJapan 177110
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6627,247
OujoaMorocco 11,0536,869
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0824,401
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3445,806
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5455,931
OphirNew Zealand 9,5945,962
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2315,736
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6445,993
OcotalNicaragua 12,9428,042
OrlandNorway 8,0094,977
OsloNorway 8,2725,140
OhotskRussia 2,6871,670
OkhotskRussia 2,6871,670
OlekminskRussia 2,9701,846
OlenekRussia 3,9362,446
OmskRussia 5,1443,196
OnegaRussia 6,8614,264
OrenburgRussia 6,4013,978
OymyakonRussia 3,1091,932
OviedoSpain 10,4226,476
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8754,894
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8345,489
OdessaUkraine 8,2355,118
OvrucUkraine 8,0394,995
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0236,850
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7816,078
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9676,815
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8285,486
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0296,232
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5186,536
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3586,437
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1996,338
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7006,027
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9334,930
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9536,185
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9416,178
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6116,594
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8847,385
Orono, MeUsa 10,6996,648
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0776,262
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6216,600
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3316,420
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1996,338
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7206,662
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3666,441
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6016,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -