Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,18510,679
UaupesBrazil 15,3709,551
UbatubaBrazil 18,65411,592
UberabaBrazil 18,20411,312
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8944,906
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1792,597
UpernavikGreenland 7,9214,922
UummannaqGreenland 8,1755,080
UdineItaly 9,2795,766
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8796,139
UenoJapan 9962
UnzendakeJapan 624388
UrakawaJapan 928577
UshibukaJapan 676420
UtsunomiyaJapan 356221
UwajimaJapan 420261
UkmergeLithuania 7,9944,968
UtenaLithuania 7,9354,931
UlaangomMongolia 3,8532,395
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7541,712
UlgiiMongolia 3,9992,485
UliastaiMongolia 3,4772,160
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8702,405
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4671,533
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 504313
UfaRussia 6,2573,888
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3053,297
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8781,788
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,0511,896
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8831,791
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1703,834
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,0411,890
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7521,710
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7512,331
Umm BeninSudan 10,2266,355
UmeňSweden 7,6114,730
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8392,385
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8542,395
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,0652,526
UrfaTurkey 8,2685,138
UsakTurkey 8,8395,492
Uman’Ukraine 8,1185,045
UzgorodUkraine 8,5895,337
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8506,742
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6066,591
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4716,507
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6586,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -