Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,9624,948
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7294,182
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7864,838
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9583,703
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1204,425
WoomeraAustralia 7,4294,617
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7443,569
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9196,164
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4766,510
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8954,285
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5514,071
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3236,415
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4866,516
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1565,690
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6705,388
WillemstadCuraçao 14,0798,749
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6784,150
WajimaJapan 207129
WakamatsuJapan 400249
WakayamaJapan 178111
WakkanaiJapan 1,184736
WajirKenya 10,4346,484
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,2628,863
WindhoekNamibia 14,0058,703
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0985,653
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2915,773
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2275,734
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6065,970
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2515,748
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4285,858
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4365,864
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2135,725
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2875,771
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8275,485
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3765,826
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2385,741
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3235,793
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3705,822
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0355,615
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3035,781
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4205,854
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4245,856
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0285,610
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1035,657
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9835,582
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5455,931
WintonNew Zealand 9,6535,998
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9725,575
WarsawPoland 8,4055,223
WroclawPoland 8,6925,401
WonsanSouth Korea 857532
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1766,324
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8486,120
WauSudan 11,1056,901
WaddingtonUk 9,2875,771
Waco, TxUsa 10,6986,648
Wake IslandUsa 3,5052,178
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9176,162
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8356,111
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1966,957
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2805,146
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1926,334
Warren, OhUsa 10,6906,643
Warren, PaUsa 10,6736,632
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4116,470
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0616,873
Washington, IaUsa 10,1826,327
Washington, InUsa 10,6116,594
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,9126,781
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5856,577
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5815,954
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1496,307
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5046,527
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7966,709
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5687,188
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,1476,927
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,9286,791
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5666,566
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5436,552
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7876,703
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9856,826
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1127,527
West Point, GaUsa 11,2677,001
West Point, NyUsa 10,9566,808
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4636,502
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5656,566
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4246,477
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1786,324
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1135,042
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8616,749
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2456,988
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9366,796
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8266,728
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9775,579
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9856,826
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0346,857
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4797,133
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5136,533
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8906,767
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8306,109
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6545,377
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5585,939
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3667,063
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5475,933
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2707,003
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9996,835
Wooster, OhUsa 10,6706,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -