Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9583,702
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3803,965
KhostAfghanistan 5,9453,694
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8983,665
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,88510,492
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5444,688
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1755,701
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4964,658
KandiBenin 12,8577,990
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8584,883
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8236,104
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8226,104
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9674,951
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2995,779
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5426,551
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0893,783
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1014,413
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3435,806
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4806,513
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2053,234
KashiChina 5,2143,240
KunmingChina 3,3952,110
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0348,099
KhargaEgypt 9,6616,004
KosseirEgypt 9,3215,792
KajaaniFinland 7,2884,529
KuopioFinland 7,3714,580
KuusamoFinland 7,1314,432
KarlsruheGermany 9,2795,766
KasselGermany 9,0375,615
KonstanzGermany 9,3525,812
KumasiGhana 13,5548,423
KalamataGreece 9,4525,873
KerkiraGreece 9,3965,839
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4435,868
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5865,335
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0905,027
KankanGuinea 13,7378,536
KindiaGuinea 13,9788,686
KissidougouGuinea 13,8748,622
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6844,153
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5851,606
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5861,607
KeszthelyHungary 9,0095,598
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7255,422
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8112,989
KotaIndia 5,8033,606
KozhikodeIndia 6,6074,105
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2613,269
KermanIran 7,2014,475
KermanshahIran 7,7864,839
Khoram AbadIran 7,7474,814
KilkennyIreland 9,5805,953
KingstonJamaica 13,1258,156
KagoshimaJapan 684425
KanazawaJapan 11672
KaruizawaJapan 237147
KatsuuraJapan 390242
KawaguchikoJapan 245152
KitamiesashiJapan 1,170727
KobeJapan 13181
KochiJapan 327203
KofuJapan 225140
KumagayaJapan 304189
KumamotoJapan 585363
KumejimaJapan 1,360845
KureJapan 357222
KushiroJapan 1,084673
KutchanJapan 901560
KyotoJapan 7748
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5522,829
KitaleKenya 10,9376,796
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0124,979
KufraLibya 10,3116,407
KaunasLithuania 8,0675,013
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1435,060
KybartaiLithuania 8,1375,056
KarongaMalawi 11,7467,299
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7562,955
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8862,415
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0653,148
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7672,962
KuantanMalaysia 4,8903,039
KuchingMalaysia 4,6352,880
KayesMali 13,4798,376
KeniebaMali 13,6198,463
KidalMali 12,3407,668
KitaMali 13,4978,387
KoutiaMali 13,3178,275
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3882,727
KisinevMoldova 8,3075,162
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9591,218
KhatgalMongolia 3,3042,053
KhovdMongolia 3,8722,406
KhujirtMongolia 3,0211,877
KhutagMongolia 3,0961,924
KenitraMorocco 11,3247,037
KalewaMyanmar 4,2392,634
KathaMyanmar 4,0062,489
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7382,944
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,5202,809
KengtungMyanmar 3,8742,408
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9712,467
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1168,772
KathmanduNepal 4,8252,998
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9214,301
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2285,734
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4185,852
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2815,767
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2055,720
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3715,823
KanoNigeria 12,3707,687
KangnungNorth Korea 680423
KarasjokNorway 7,0644,390
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3035,159
KristiansandNorway 8,5235,296
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1195,045
KhasabOman 7,4814,649
KarachiPakistan 6,6144,110
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5954,098
KhanpurPakistan 6,0933,786
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4894,032
KororPalau 3,1521,959
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6715,389
KlodzkoPoland 8,7585,442
KoszalinPoland 8,4915,276
KrakowPoland 8,6185,356
KalakanRussia 2,6181,627
KaliningradRussia 8,2405,121
KamenskoeRussia 3,6362,260
KandalaksaRussia 6,9444,315
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4594,014
KazanRussia 6,6214,115
KemRussia 6,9624,327
KerchRussia 7,9364,932
KhabarovskRussia 1,432890
KirenskRussia 3,2101,995
KirovRussia 6,4944,035
KljuciRussia 2,9571,838
KolpasevRussia 4,5842,848
KorfRussia 3,4752,159
KostromaRussia 7,0134,358
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4872,789
KotlasRussia 6,5594,076
KrasnodarRussia 7,7754,832
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0753,775
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0843,781
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9422,450
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8873,658
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6364,123
KurganRussia 5,6423,506
KurskRussia 7,5834,712
KyraRussia 2,4881,546
KigaliRwanda 11,5717,190
KoldaSenegal 13,8188,587
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9468,666
KosiceSlovakia 8,6405,369
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6348,472
KimchaekSouth Korea 819509
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4504,008
KadugliSudan 10,7316,668
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0316,233
KassalaSudan 9,8556,124
KhartoumSudan 10,1746,322
KostiSudan 10,3306,419
KalmarSweden 8,2945,154
KaresuandoSweden 7,2284,492
KarlstadSweden 8,2095,101
KristianstadSweden 8,4415,245
KamishliSyria 8,0905,027
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3612,710
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2592,647
Khon KaenThailand 3,9192,436
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3202,685
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,0842,538
KairouanTunisia 10,3126,408
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3755,204
KarsTurkey 7,7514,817
KastamonuTurkey 8,3615,196
KayseriTurkey 8,4095,225
KonyaTurkey 8,6675,386
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4624,016
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5034,041
KinlossUk 8,9775,578
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6874,777
KievUkraine 7,9954,968
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8284,864
KirovogradUkraine 8,0154,981
KlepininoUkraine 8,0665,012
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9154,919
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2745,141
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9824,960
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3706,444
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3765,205
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1886,331
Keene, NhUsa 10,8186,723
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5626,563
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8986,151
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2297,599
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5215,916
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4063,360
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2836,390
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4027,085
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2995,157
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0536,868
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6583,516
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1643,209
KabompoZambia 12,8487,984
KabweZambia 12,5147,776
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5087,772
KafirondaZambia 12,4327,726
KaomaZambia 12,8667,995
KasamaZambia 12,0127,464
KasempaZambia 12,6947,888
KawambwaZambia 12,1717,563
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5537,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -