Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9313,686
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8563,639
JuninArgentina 18,46811,476
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,50811,501
JacobinaBrazil 17,27210,733
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,52510,269
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,70810,383
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,00711,190
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,47011,477
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1825,085
JiuquanChina 3,3132,059
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4168,337
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3068,268
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3318,284
JoensuuFinland 7,3004,536
JokioinenFinland 7,6834,774
JyvskylFinland 7,4874,652
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3395,182
JulianehbGreenland 9,2985,778
JagdalpurIndia 5,5703,461
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5653,458
JerusalemIsrael 8,8685,511
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1508,172
JosNigeria 12,5177,778
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8374,870
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8264,863
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3053,918
JhelumPakistan 5,6373,503
JiwaniPakistan 7,0584,386
JuliacaPeru 16,57910,302
JakutskRussia 2,9651,842
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2914,531
JenisejskRussia 4,0652,526
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,249776
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,372853
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6449,721
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2095,722
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2275,734
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1998,202
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0646,876
JubaSudan 10,9856,826
JokkmokkSweden 7,4394,622
JönköpingSweden 8,3045,160
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3105,164
JendoubaTunisia 10,3206,413
JerbaTunisia 10,4226,476
JerseyUk 9,7196,039
JaltaUkraine 8,1405,058
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0586,872
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8306,730
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6697,251
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3726,446
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8406,736
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6644,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -