Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7473,571
FarahAfghanistan 6,6534,134
FormosaArgentina 18,29711,370
ForrestAustralia 7,4394,623
FrancistownBotswana 12,9968,076
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,28610,120
FloraniaBrazil 16,65110,347
FlorestaBrazil 16,95810,538
FlorianoBrazil 16,80210,441
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,01711,817
FormosaBrazil 17,75311,032
FortalezaBrazil 16,42710,208
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,50011,496
FrancaBrazil 18,30111,373
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5475,311
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8314,866
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9704,953
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2744,520
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3035,159
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1834,464
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7094,791
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5144,669
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6244,737
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6606,624
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6716,631
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7515,438
FayaChad 11,0926,893
FamagustaCyprus 8,7535,439
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7365,429
FarafraEgypt 9,7486,058
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0038,080
FichtelbergGermany 8,9415,556
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1725,700
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2135,725
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1425,681
FaranahGuinea 13,8578,611
FalconaraItaly 9,4705,885
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5725,948
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5185,914
FonniItaly 9,9886,206
FrontoneItaly 9,5135,912
FrosinoneItaly 9,6335,986
FukauraJapan 650404
FukueJapan 741461
FukuiJapan 4729
FukuokaJapan 569354
FukushimaJapan 457284
FukuyamaJapan 289180
FushikiJapan 15596
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2403,256
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2877,014
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,5207,159
FunchalMadeira 11,9177,405
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1428,788
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2837,011
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2475,125
FaroPortugal 11,1236,912
FerganaRussia 5,5343,439
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1338,782
FalunSweden 8,0264,988
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3275,796
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0264,988
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8223,618
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9826,203
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1826,327
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8196,101
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4315,860
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6716,631
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7806,078
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5536,557
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4685,884
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0056,217
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5146,533
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3597,058
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7017,271
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6637,248
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1525,687
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5736,570
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4715,885
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3876,454
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1056,279
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4885,896
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9056,155
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5925,960
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0267,473
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2856,391
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5516,556
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5096,530
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6016,588
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9086,778
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7996,711
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1536,931
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7316,668
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1466,926
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7965,466
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4465,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -