Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3373,938
ChlefAlgeria 10,7546,683
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4626,501
CeresArgentina 18,21611,320
ChamicalArgentina 17,85611,096
ChepesArgentina 17,86511,101
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,74511,027
ConcordiaArgentina 18,62411,573
CórdobaArgentina 18,07811,234
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,08411,237
CorrientesArgentina 18,34311,398
CairnsAustralia 5,9293,685
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0074,976
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1324,432
CedunaAustralia 7,5414,686
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9844,340
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2803,902
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5354,682
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5673,459
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5494,691
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3924,594
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5062,800
CharnocksBarbados 14,3568,921
CotonouBenin 13,2948,261
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,34611,400
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,59411,555
CabroboBrazil 16,96210,540
CaceresBrazil 17,44410,840
CaetiteBrazil 17,60910,943
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,74810,408
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,02911,204
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,49211,491
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,57011,539
Campos SalesBrazil 16,80810,445
CanavieirasBrazil 17,73811,023
CaparaoBrazil 18,32011,384
CapinopolisBrazil 18,04911,216
CaratingaBrazil 18,24411,337
CaravelasBrazil 17,97011,166
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,62610,953
CarolinaBrazil 16,84610,468
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,67411,604
CataguasesBrazil 18,42411,449
CatalaoBrazil 18,03311,206
CatanduvaBrazil 18,32811,389
CaxiasBrazil 16,59110,310
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,02311,821
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,56710,295
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,44711,463
ChapecoBrazil 18,75911,657
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,11810,637
CipoBrazil 17,22910,706
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,92010,514
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,16611,289
CordeiroBrazil 18,49311,492
CorrentinaBrazil 17,54710,904
CorumbaBrazil 17,74311,026
CoximBrazil 17,83111,080
CrateusBrazil 16,60910,321
CuiabaBrazil 17,47310,858
CuritibaBrazil 18,76811,663
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2005,096
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3514,568
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6114,729
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5435,309
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2825,147
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0105,599
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6414,127
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1524,444
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9996,213
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1125,041
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0406,239
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4536,496
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7096,655
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7036,651
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5804,710
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5776,573
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2585,132
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5075,908
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9086,157
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5435,309
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8054,229
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0495,002
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1715,077
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9446,179
Comox, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4174,609
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3885,212
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2745,142
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2005,096
ChicoChile 17,41110,819
ChillanChile 17,49810,873
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,40910,818
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,36310,790
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,33610,773
Curico-General FreireChile 17,54610,903
ChangchunChina 1,292803
ChangduChina 3,6222,251
ChangshaChina 2,3341,450
ChengduChina 3,0211,877
ChongqingChina 2,8371,763
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3198,898
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2725,762
CamagueyCuba 12,7327,912
CasablancaCuba 12,3277,660
ChebCzech Republic 8,9985,592
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5405,307
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2878,257
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3268,281
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3328,285
CanarEcuador 14,8679,238
CairoEgypt 9,2755,764
CaenFrance 9,6535,998
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7736,073
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4289,587
CocobeachGabon 13,1448,168
CologneGermany 9,1775,702
ChiosGreece 9,0825,644
CorfuGreece 9,3965,839
ConakryGuinea 14,0668,741
CatacamasHonduras 12,8667,995
CholutecaHonduras 12,9258,032
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1033,792
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3652,712
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3652,712
ChahbaharIran 7,1504,443
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5255,919
ClonesIreland 9,4225,855
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4625,880
CorkIreland 9,6876,020
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6926,023
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0716,258
CameriItaly 9,5605,940
CampobassoItaly 9,5625,942
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9776,200
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0586,250
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0626,253
Cape MeleItaly 9,7196,039
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6485,995
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8656,130
CerviaItaly 9,4795,890
CiampinoItaly 9,6606,003
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5675,945
Cisa PassItaly 9,5845,956
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6846,018
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2975,777
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9236,166
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6205,978
ChibaJapan 365227
ChichibuJapan 274170
ChichijimaJapan 1,115693
ChoshiJapan 433269
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6515,376
ChilekaMalawi 12,0037,459
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0197,469
ChitipaMalawi 11,7867,324
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3526,433
ComitanMexico 12,3347,664
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5232,189
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2421,393
ChoirMongolia 2,6071,620
CasablancaMorocco 11,4447,112
ChindeMozambique 12,0437,484
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8743,029
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6705,388
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2565,752
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6796,015
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5495,934
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5425,930
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3165,789
CondegaNicaragua 12,9718,060
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2693,274
ChejuNorth Korea 904562
ChunchonNorth Korea 782486
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 729453
ChhorPakistan 6,3273,932
ChitralPakistan 5,6843,532
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,49811,495
ConcepcionParaguay 18,13611,270
CajamarcaPeru 15,2839,497
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2529,478
ChiclayoPeru 15,1539,416
ChimbotePeru 15,4409,595
CuzcoPeru 16,29110,123
CzestochowaPoland 8,6015,345
CoimbraPortugal 10,8306,730
CalafatRomania 8,8865,522
CeahlauRomania 8,4895,275
ClujRomania 8,6475,374
ConstantaRomania 8,5155,291
CraiovaRomania 8,8065,472
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9183,056
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2443,258
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1922,605
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5742,843
Cape UelenRussia 4,8343,004
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,319820
CaraRussia 2,7111,685
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0683,771
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1902,604
ChitaRussia 2,5551,588
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5511,585
CokurdahRussia 3,9512,455
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5001,554
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4038,950
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,047651
CaceresSpain 10,8156,721
CadizSpain 11,0966,895
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7546,683
CordobaSpain 10,9056,777
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5324,059
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0282,503
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2572,645
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0872,540
Chiang RaiThailand 3,9332,444
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2912,667
ChumphonThailand 4,6492,889
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9415,556
CorumTurkey 8,3325,178
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2403,877
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1053,794
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5605,940
CernovcyUkraine 8,4015,220
ChernigovUkraine 7,8884,902
CarrascoUruguay 18,91611,754
ColoniaUruguay 18,75011,652
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6898,506
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6866,640
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0856,888
Camden, ScUsa 11,3667,063
Canton, NyUsa 10,5186,536
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7506,059
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4767,131
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5296,543
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4436,490
Casper, WyUsa 9,2265,733
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9254,924
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9286,791
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2616,998
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9566,187
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5267,163
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5177,157
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9196,785
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2526,992
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0756,882
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7696,071
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0676,877
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5826,576
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7036,651
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3497,053
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7996,089
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4605,879
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3196,412
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2946,397
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4255,235
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6496,617
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3835,831
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7166,659
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7146,658
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7426,675
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0276,231
Clark, SdUsa 9,5305,922
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8576,747
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7956,708
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9336,172
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6146,596
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1926,334
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0513,139
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4246,477
College Park, MdUsa 11,0516,867
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6495,996
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3646,441
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3657,063
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6396,611
Columbus, InUsa 10,6596,623
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3716,445
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7066,653
Conception, MoUsa 10,1136,284
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0056,217
Conway, ArUsa 10,7136,657
Conway, ScUsa 11,4567,119
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7206,661
Corning, ArUsa 10,6796,636
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6846,639
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0016,836
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7046,651
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7176,660
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0555,005
Covington, LaUsa 11,1816,948
Covington, TnUsa 10,7326,669
Crete, NeUsa 9,9196,164
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9645,571
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3863,968
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3863,968
CaracasVenezuela 14,3468,915
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7299,153
CoroVenezuela 14,1248,777
ChipataZambia 12,0877,511
ChomaZambia 12,7837,943
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4817,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -