Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5927,204
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6136,595
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6086,592
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3466,429
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,69411,617
AzulArgentina 18,58611,549
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8554,881
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0825,022
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6144,110
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6034,103
AmberleyAustralia 7,2504,505
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5104,667
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4294,616
AimoresBrazil 18,19511,307
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,36110,788
AltamiraBrazil 16,30810,134
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,57610,301
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,61011,564
ApodiBrazil 16,62010,328
AracajuBrazil 17,17810,675
AracuaiBrazil 17,91811,134
AragarcasBrazil 17,66910,980
AraxaBrazil 18,20211,311
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,90810,507
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8444,874
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8684,889
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3213,928
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7636,688
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8384,249
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4905,897
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5125,911
AbecheChad 11,2687,002
AntofagastaChile 17,12810,644
AricaChile 16,78710,431
AltaiChina 4,1302,566
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6659,113
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6369,095
AraucaColombia 14,5009,010
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2428,229
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3508,296
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3628,303
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3135,787
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2125,724
AswanEgypt 9,5835,955
AsyutEgypt 9,5165,914
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7197,904
AsmaraEritrea 9,6505,996
AssabEritrea 9,4625,880
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0746,260
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8596,127
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1876,330
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1466,305
AccraGhana 13,5448,417
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9225,544
AthensGreece 9,2725,762
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2895,772
AasiaatGreenland 8,3875,212
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7425,432
AputiteqGreenland 8,4725,265
AkureyriIceland 8,5295,300
AgraIndia 5,5093,423
AhmedabadIndia 6,1993,852
AkolaIndia 5,9303,685
AllahabadIndia 5,2583,267
AmritsarIndia 5,5913,474
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4532,767
AbadanIran 7,9234,923
ArakIran 7,5924,718
AlbengaItaly 9,7136,036
AlgheroItaly 9,9966,212
AmendolaItaly 9,5025,905
AnconaItaly 9,4615,879
ArezzoItaly 9,5665,944
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8448,603
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7958,573
AbashiriJapan 1,164723
AburatsuJapan 625389
AikawaJapan 328204
AjiroJapan 284176
AkitaJapan 575357
AkuneJapan 674419
AomoriJapan 706439
AsahikawaJapan 1,050652
AsosanJapan 553343
AmmanJordan 8,8025,470
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0413,132
AinaziLatvia 7,8394,871
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7996,710
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5976,585
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0886,890
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5176,535
AtarMauritania 12,9748,062
AgalegaMauritius 9,7466,056
AcapulcoMexico 11,7447,298
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3702,094
AltaiMongolia 3,5042,177
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0061,868
AgadirMorocco 11,8417,358
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1565,690
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6005,965
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3505,810
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1545,688
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0245,607
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5535,936
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5215,916
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0145,601
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9995,592
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9975,591
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9975,591
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9975,591
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9975,591
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1838,192
AgadezNiger 12,0117,464
AsuncionParaguay 18,27011,353
ArequipaPeru 16,53910,277
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3901,485
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,9267,411
AradRomania 8,8235,483
AjanRussia 2,3181,440
AldanRussia 2,6711,660
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8904,281
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9023,046
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7641,096
AnadyrRussia 4,2402,635
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7294,182
ArmavirRussia 7,6444,750
AstrakhanRussia 7,1044,415
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7644,825
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5216,538
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6626,626
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6516,618
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8826,762
Abu HamedSudan 9,8426,116
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2336,359
AqiqSudan 9,5195,915
ArbaatSudan 9,5175,914
AromaSudan 9,8526,122
AtbaraSudan 9,9126,159
Abu KamalSyria 8,2705,139
AleppoSyria 8,4435,247
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1442,575
AtakpameTogo 13,2858,256
AdanaTurkey 8,5335,302
AfyonTurkey 8,7565,441
AnkaraTurkey 8,5145,291
AntalyaTurkey 8,8685,511
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7294,181
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9765,578
AberporthUk 9,5325,923
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4875,895
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1495,064
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0374,994
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7194,797
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,7354,806
ArtigasUruguay 18,70711,625
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9666,814
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4705,885
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8744,893
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4776,511
Ada, MnUsa 9,4135,849
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4686,505
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3197,034
Akron, OhUsa 10,6806,637
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6856,018
Albany, GaUsa 11,4117,091
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7856,702
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Albion, NeUsa 9,7816,078
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8216,103
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2336,359
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6135,974
Algona, IaUsa 9,9056,155
Alice, TxUsa 10,9506,805
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9416,799
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5085,908
Alma, MiUsa 10,3306,419
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1956,335
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3816,451
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1206,289
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8886,766
Amite, LaUsa 11,1766,945
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7563,577
Anderson, InUsa 10,5656,566
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1776,945
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7116,656
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4686,505
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9734,333
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5697,189
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9857,448
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1576,933
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6976,026
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9184,921
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1446,304
Athens, GaUsa 11,2616,998
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2356,982
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0936,893
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,4632,152
Auburn, NeUsa 10,0596,251
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3817,073
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5995,344
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2876,393
Austin, TxUsa 10,7786,698
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0303,747
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4773,403
AcariguaVenezuela 14,3318,906
AdenYemen 9,2735,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -