Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9433,693
NeuquenArgentina 17,85011,092
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,48411,486
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9304,928
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9513,698
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9934,967
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8044,850
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4017,706
NatitingouBenin 13,0378,101
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,52211,510
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3437,670
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6997,891
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6275,982
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7384,809
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3106,407
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7986,089
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7654,204
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3915,215
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2296,356
N’DjamenaChad 11,8627,371
NanchangChina 2,0481,273
NanjingChina 1,6431,021
NanningChina 3,0521,896
NicosiaCyprus 8,7995,468
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6235,359
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3168,275
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3388,288
NegeleEthiopia 10,2466,367
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3664,577
NandiFiji 7,3664,577
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6584,759
NancyFrance 9,4075,846
NantesFrance 9,8886,144
NiceFrance 9,7946,086
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7015,407
NurembergGermany 9,1075,659
NurnbergGermany 9,1095,661
NaxosGreece 9,2245,732
NanortalikGreenland 9,3635,819
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2485,747
NordGreenland 6,8824,277
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8945,527
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9158,647
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7263,558
New DelhiIndia 5,5183,429
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6385,989
NaganoJapan 222138
NagasakiJapan 656407
NagoJapan 1,267787
NagoyaJapan 9861
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,318819
NaraJapan 10867
NazeJapan 1,017632
NemuroJapan 1,180733
NiigataJapan 366228
NikkoJapan 331206
NobeokaJapan 530329
NairobiKenya 10,9336,794
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4694,642
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1583,205
NidaLithuania 8,1775,082
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6666,628
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1096,903
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8127,340
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8977,393
NaraMali 13,1738,186
NioroMali 13,2878,257
NemaMauritania 13,0378,102
NouakchottMauritania 13,3508,296
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1924,469
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3465,807
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3575,815
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1785,703
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4435,868
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1358,162
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8487,362
NiameyNiger 12,7137,900
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3894,591
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9494,318
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7864,217
NawabshahPakistan 6,4163,987
NokkundiPakistan 6,7794,212
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,60210,938
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7901,734
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0933,787
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1791,354
NikolaevRussia 8,1235,048
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9791,230
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,1461,955
NizneangarskRussia 3,0031,866
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5352,197
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8053,608
NovgorodRussia 7,4654,639
NovosibirskRussia 4,5382,820
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4494,008
No. 6Sudan 9,8236,104
NyalaSudan 11,0666,877
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6882,292
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1952,607
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,7412,946
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9332,444
NarathiwatThailand 4,7682,963
NigdeTurkey 8,5155,291
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9554,322
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9324,929
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5206,537
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5206,537
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8896,766
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0516,867
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4276,480
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9526,806
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9926,831
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7316,668
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9846,204
New London, WiUsa 10,0346,236
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,2707,003
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2576,995
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8196,101
New YorkUsa 10,9566,808
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9996,835
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9836,825
Newark, NjUsa 10,9816,824
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0066,218
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3197,034
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2576,374
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2677,001
Newport, TnUsa 11,0826,886
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9883,100
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2877,014
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8136,098
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0585,007
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7266,044
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7026,029
Norton, KsUsa 9,8356,111
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5996,586
NdolaZambia 12,4097,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -