Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,4524,009
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,3754,583
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3074,541
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,59610,313
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1934,470
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,4476,492
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,6014,723
QuinteroChile 17,48610,866
QingdaoChina 1,417880
QiqiharChina 1,6461,023
QuitoEcuador 14,6949,131
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,5545,937
QuettaPakistan 6,3503,946
Quanah, TxUsa 10,3196,412
Quitman, GaUsa 11,5057,149
Quang TriVietnam 3,5442,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -