Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,30911,378
ReconquistaArgentina 18,37311,417
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,13511,269
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,33610,773
RivadaviaArgentina 17,79211,056
RosarioArgentina 18,44011,459
RichmondAustralia 7,8514,879
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7374,186
RecifeBrazil 16,81210,447
RemansoBrazil 17,11610,636
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,27710,115
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,59711,556
Rio NegroBrazil 18,81511,692
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,92611,140
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1355,055
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2145,726
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7505,437
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7495,437
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1934,470
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9744,955
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2446,366
RuoqiangChina 4,2022,611
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9118,644
RandersDenmark 8,5835,334
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2928,260
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2808,252
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8408,601
RumipambaEcuador 14,7609,172
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0515,625
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1885,709
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2115,724
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4299,588
RostockGermany 8,6805,394
RhodesGreece 9,0875,647
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4135,228
ReykhólarIceland 8,6175,355
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7525,438
RamsarIran 7,3714,580
RashtIran 7,4324,618
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5765,951
RadicofaniItaly 9,6175,976
Resia PassItaly 9,3625,818
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4785,890
RivoltoItaly 9,2965,777
Rolle PassItaly 9,3365,801
RomeItaly 9,6535,999
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6806,016
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2865,770
RumoiJapan 1,037644
RigaLatvia 7,9214,922
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0675,013
RodriguesMauritius 9,8046,093
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3582,087
RabatMorocco 11,3567,057
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4582,770
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5058,392
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3645,819
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5265,919
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3835,831
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9815,581
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1785,703
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1895,710
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6185,977
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1105,661
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2645,756
RivasNicaragua 13,1798,190
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2983,913
RebolyRussia 7,1834,464
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6074,727
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3835,209
RagaSudan 11,2526,992
RashadSudan 10,5576,560
RenkSudan 10,4166,472
RumbekSudan 11,0216,848
RanongThailand 4,7342,942
Roi EtThailand 3,8772,409
RizeTurkey 7,9094,915
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2943,911
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2515,127
RomnyUkraine 7,8024,848
RovnoUkraine 8,2365,118
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5414,686
RochaUruguay 19,06311,846
Racine, WiUsa 10,2316,358
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2837,012
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3255,794
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3225,793
Reading, PaUsa 10,9546,807
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3985,218
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8915,525
Redding, CaUsa 8,3725,202
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1795,704
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6115,351
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4266,479
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1836,949
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1836,949
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0916,892
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9006,152
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6136,595
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8036,091
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2176,349
Rockville, InUsa 10,5186,536
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9416,177
Rome, GaUsa 11,1736,943
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2925,774
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1685,076
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0936,272
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0856,888
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3226,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -