Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuruga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuruga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuruga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3595,816
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,01811,197
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,06611,226
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,04711,214
ViennaAustria 8,9405,556
VitebskBelarus 7,7114,792
VassourasBrazil 18,54111,522
VicosaBrazil 18,35511,406
VitoriaBrazil 18,27411,356
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,69310,995
VarnaBulgaria 8,6285,361
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1196,288
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7834,837
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1415,059
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2185,106
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8004,847
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7964,845
ValdiviaChile 17,41010,819
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,50810,880
VallenarChile 17,44510,841
ValparaisoChile 17,51110,882
VanguardiaColombia 14,6159,082
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,6139,702
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4805,270
VestervigDenmark 8,6275,361
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3728,310
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3338,286
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2108,209
VilsandiEstonia 7,9234,923
VaasaFinland 7,6064,727
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8035,470
VeravalIndia 6,5214,052
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5353,440
ValentiaIreland 9,7396,052
VeniceItaly 9,3715,823
VeronaItaly 9,4585,878
VicenzaItaly 9,4105,847
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6596,002
ViterboItaly 9,6385,989
VolterraItaly 9,6245,981
VientianeLaos 3,8352,383
VarenaLithuania 8,0735,017
VilniusLithuania 8,0194,983
VeracruzMexico 11,8117,339
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2815,767
VaernesNorway 7,9824,960
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1755,080
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8294,243
VillarricaParaguay 18,39311,430
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6295,362
VanavaraRussia 3,6452,265
VasileviciRussia 7,9194,921
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6254,738
VerhojanskRussia 3,5532,208
ViljujskRussia 3,2782,037
VitimRussia 3,1431,953
Vize IslandRussia 5,5063,421
VladivostokRussia 903561
VolgogradRussia 7,2224,488
VologdaRussia 6,9844,340
VoronezRussia 7,4044,601
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7252,936
VytegraRussia 7,0754,397
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,4645,881
ValenciaSpain 10,5476,554
ValladolidSpain 10,5396,549
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6406,612
VisbySweden 8,1305,052
VanTurkey 7,8484,877
ValleyUk 9,4245,856
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1855,086
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5315,301
Valdez, AkUsa 5,9493,697
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5695,946
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,0294,989
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,7736,073
Vevay, InUsa 10,7266,665
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0106,842
Victoria, TxUsa 10,9496,804
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9656,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -